Teams

World Curling Federation Member Associations already qualified for Le Gruyere European Curling Championships 2014.

A Division Men

Czech Republic

• SNITIL Jiri (skip)
• KLIMA Lukas (third)
• SNITIL Martin (second)
• KITZBERGER Jindrich (lead)
• MOKRIS Samuel (Alternate)

• GRAY Brian (Coach)

Denmark

• STJERNE Rasmus (Skip)
• KRAUSE Mikkel (Third/Vice Skip)
• DUPONT Oliver (Second)
• HARRY Troels (Lead)
• GRONBECH Martin (Alternate)

• LARSON Gert (Coach)

Germany

• BAUMANN Alexander (Skip)
• WALTER Manuel (Third)
• MUSKATEWITZ Marc (Second)
• SCHWEIZER Sebastian (Lead)
• ENGESSER Joerg (Alternate)

• BEISER Martin (Coach)

Italy

• MOSANER Amos (Fourth / Vice Skip)
• RETORNAZ Joel (Third / Skip)
• FERRAZZA Daniele (Second)
• PILZER Andrea (Lead)
• ARMAN Sebastiano (Alternate)

• GALLINATTO Gianandrea (Coach)

Latvia

• GULBIS Ritvars (Skip)
• SARSUNS Normunds (Third/Vice Skip)
• GERHARDS Arturs (Second)
• AVOTINS Aivars (Lead)
• KLIVE Janis (Alternate)

• WILLMS Karri (Coach)

Norway

• ULSRUD Thomas (Skip)
• NERGAARD Torger (Third/Vice Skip)
• SVAE Christoffer (Second)
• PETERSSON Haavard Vad (Lead)
• ROELVAAG Sander (Alternate)

• MOE Petter (Coach)

Russia

• ARKHIPOV Evgeny (Skip)
• KOZYREV Alexander (Third)
• RAZHABOV Artur (Second)
• KALALB Anton (Lead)
• STUKALSKIY Alexey (Alternate)

• GUDIN Vasily (Coach)

Scotland

• EDWARDS David (Skip)
• PENNY John (Third)
• MACLEOD Scott (Second)
• MORTON Billy (Lead)
• BREWSTER Tom (Alternate)

• HENDERSON Greig (Coach)

Switzerland

• MICHEL Sven (Skip)
• MEISTER Florian (Third/Vice Skip)
• GEMPELER Simon (Second)
• MEIENBERG Stefan Lead)
• PFISTER Marc (Alternate)

• HUERLIMANN Robert (Coach)

Sweden

• EDIN Niklas (Skip)
• ERIKSSON Oskar (Third)
• LINDSTROEM Kristian (Second)
• SUNDGREN Christoffer (Lead)
• LEEK Henrik (Alternate)

• EDSTROEM Ingemar (Coach)

A Division Women

Czech Republic

• KLIMOVA Linda (skip)
• MULACOVA Kamila (third)
• URBANOVA Katerina (second)
• SAMUELIOVA Katerina (lead)
• HAJKOVA Zuzana (Alternate)

• SIK David (Coach)

Denmark

• NIELSEN Lene (skip)
• RISDAL Stephanie (third)
• ELLEGAARD Jeanne (second)
• CLEMMENSEN Charlotte (lead)
• CLEMMENSEN Isabella (Alternate)

• KRAUSE Malene (Coach)

Estonia

• MOELDER Maile (skip)
• TURMANN Marie (Third / Vice Skip)
• NUMMERT Helen (Second)
• USTAV Kuellike (Lead)
• VELGA Marju (Alternate)


• LILL Erkki (Coach)

Finland

• PUUSTINEN Sanna (skip)
• HOSSI Heidi (third)
• KAUSTE Oona (second)
• HIPPI Marjo (lead)
• SALMIOVIRTA Maija (Alternate)

• PIILO Perttu (Coach)

Germany

• SCHOEPP Andrea (Skip)
• WAGNER Monika (Third/Vice Skip)
• RUCH Kerstin (Second)
• RUCH Lisa (Lead)

Latvia

• STASA-SARSUNE Iveta (skip)
• RUDZITE Ieva (third)
• BARONE Daina (second)
• BRUNA Rasa (lead)
• AVENA Liga (Alternate)

• ZENTELIS Artis (Coach)

Russia

• SIDOROVA Anna (Skip)
• FOMINA Margarita (Third)
• SAITOVA Alexandra (Second)
• GALKINA Ekaterina (Lead)
• EZEKH Nkeiruka (Alternate)

• KALALB Svetlana (Coach)

Scotland

• MUIRHEAD Eve (Skip)
• SLOAN Anna (Third)
• ADAMS Vicki (Second)
• REID Sarah (Lead)
• GRAY Lauren (Alternate)

• HAY David (Coach)

Switzerland

• FELTSCHER Binia (Skip)
• SCHORI Irene (Third/Vice Skip)
• KAUFMANN Franziska (Second)
• URECH Christine (Lead)
• HOWALD Carole (Alternate)

• MOORE Al(Coach)

Sweden

• HASSELBORG Anna(Skip)
• KNOCHENHAUER Agnes(Third)
• RUDSTROEM Karin (Second/Vice Skip)
• FLYG Zandra (Lead)
• McMANUS Sara (Alternate)

• HASSELBORG Mikael (Coach)

B Division Men

Photo order may not match team list order.

All B Division Team Photos © WCF / Horia Tudor 2014 - www.horiatudor.com

Austria

• WUNDERER Sebastian (Skip)
• GENNER Mathias (Third)
• REICHEL Martin (Second)
• FOREJTEK Markus (Lead)
• PURZNER Felix (Alternate)

• ROTH Christian (Coach)

Belgium

• VERREYCKEN Timothy (Skip)
• HEYLEN Dirk (Third)
• VERBUEKEN Walter (Second)
• JANBROERS Gregory (Lead)
• VAN WATERSCHOOT Tom (Alternate)





Croatia

• CADEZ Alen (Skip)
• CUTIC Drazen (Third)
• GOLUBIC Ognjen (Second)
• MIKULANDRIC Robert (Lead)
• MARTINIC Mislav (Alternate)

• BOUTIN Jamie (Coach)

England

• MACDOUGALL Alan (Skip)
• REED Andrew (Third)
• WOOLSTON Andrew (Second)
• JAEGGI Tom (Lead)
• FOWLER Ben (Alternate)

• BROWN John (Coach)

Spain

• DE MOXO Carles (Skip)
• DIVI Jordi (Third)
• MAS Jordi (Second)
• FERRER Eduard (Lead)
• LORENTE Carlos (Alternate)

Estonia

• LILL Harri (Skip)
• LILL Martin (Third)
• SILDNIK Siim (Second)
• RANDVER Fred (Lead)
• PAELL Robert-Kent (Alternate)

• ROUK Sander (Coach)

Finland

• KAUSTE Aku (Skip)
• HAKUNTI Kasper (Third)
• JAAMIES Pauli (Second)
• PITKO Janne (Lead)
• MAKELA Leo (Alternate)

• RANTAMAEKI Tomi (Coach)

Hungary

• HALL Krisztian (Skip)
• EZSOEL Gabor (Third)
• BELLELI Lajos (Second)
• NYITRAI Jozsef (Lead)
• FOTI Balazs (Alternate)

• VASPOERI Tamas (Coach)

Israel

• FREILICH Adam (Skip)
• GRINSPUN Yuval (Third/Vice Skip)
• LUTZ Jeffrey Yaakov (Second)
• KEMPENICH Gabriel (Lead)
• KEMPENICH Gilad (Alternate)

• EDIE Calvin (Coach)

Lithuania

• KULAKAUSKAS Mantas (Skip)
• RYKOV Konstantin (Third)
• VYSKUPAITIS Tadas (Second)
• KULAKAUSKAS Vytis(Lead)
• BIELINIS Mantas (Alternate)

• GULKA Allen (Coach)

Netherlands

• Van DORP Jaap (Skip)
• GOESGENS Wouter (Third)
• GLASBERGEN Carlo (Second)
• BRUINSMA Joey (Lead)
• HOEKMAN Laurens (Alternate)

• LEIBBRANDT-DEMMON Shari (Coach)

Poland

• JASIECKI Borys (Skip)
• DOMIN Krzysztof (Third/Vice Skip)
• CIEMINSKI Marcin (Second)
• LOBAZA Bartosz (Lead)
• KOLODZIEJ Maciej (Alternate)

Romania

• COLIBAN Allen (Skip)
• COLCERIU Bogdan (Third)
• TAUT Bogdan (Second)
• MATAU Cristian (Lead)

• VOJTUS Vlastimil (Coach)

Turkey

• KARATAS Alican (Skip)
• ZENGIN Muhammet Oguz (Third)
• CAKIR Bilal Omer (Second)
• CAKIR Kadir (Lead)
• SENOL Melik (Alternate)

• RAFAEL Daniel (Coach)

Wales

• MEIKLE Adrian (Skip)
• POUGHER James (Third)
• PHILLIPS Rhys (Second)
• COOMBS Garry (Lead)
• POUGHER Simon (Alternate)


• WATSON Dawn (Coach)

B Division Women

Austria

• TOTH Karina (Skip)
• HUMMELT Constanze (Third)
• HOEFLER Andrea(Second)
• REITSMA Marijke (Lead)
• WEGHUBER Anna (Alternate)

• HENDERSON Dick (Coach)

Belarus

• PAVLYUCHIK Alina (Skip)
• SVERZHINSKAYA Natalia (Third)
• IVASHYNA Suzanna (Second)
• KIRILLOVA Ekaterina (Lead/Vice Skip)
• SVERZHINSKAYA Arina (Alternate)

• KIISKINEN Katja (Coach)

England

• FOWLER Anna (Skip)
• WARD Angharad (Third)
• PEARCE Lauren (Second)
• ROBINSON Naomi (Lead)
• DECOINE Sarah (Alternate)

• SHARP John (Coach)

Hungary

• PALANCSA Dorottya (Skip)
• MIKLAI Henrietta (Third)
• KALOCSAI Vera (Second)
• SANDOR Nikolett (Lead)
• NAGY Timea (Alternate)

• PALANCSA Zoltan (Coach)

Italy

• ZAPPONE Veronica (Skip)
• PATONO Elisa (Third)
• BRONSINO Martina (Second)
• LOSANO Arianna (Lead)
• ROMEI Angela (Alternate)

• MACCHIATI Lucilla (Coach)

Netherlands

• NEELEMAN Marianne (Skip)
• HONDERS Kimberly (Third)
• MIOG Shirley (Second)
• NILHAMN Bonnie (Lead)
• BROKS Pamela (Alternate)

• MONTGOMERY Kay (Coach)

Norway

• SKASLIEN Kristin (Skip)
• SKARSMOEN Anneline (Third/Vice Skip)
• KJAER MOLNAR Julie (Second)
• DAVANGER Kristine (Lead)
• TRULSEN Pia (Alternate)

• INGVALDSEN Ole (Coach)

Poland

• MALINOWSKA Julia (Skip)
• PLUTA Marta (Third)
• MALINOWSKA Marta (Second)
• STYCH Ewa (Lead)
• BENET Joanna (Alternate)

• HERMAN Damian (Coach)

Slovakia

• ZUBERCOVA Slavka (Fourth)
• ZUBERCOVA Sarka (Third)
• GALLOVA Marina (Skip/Second)
• SALINI Linda (Lead)

• BOHAC Radek (Coach)

Turkey

• POLAT Oznur(Skip)
• YILDIZ Dilsat (Third)
• KONUKSEVER Semiha (Second)
• GOZUTOK Ayse (Lead)
• POLAT Ozlem (Alternate)

• RAFAEL Daniel (Coach)

Share this page

More Information

Title Sponsor
Main Sponsor
Official Timekeeper
WCF Official Suppliers
Event Partners